Administrative Rules Review

Mark Chelgren, Chair
Mark Costello, Vice Chair
Jim Carlin

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Agriculture

Dan Zumbach, Chair
Waylon Brown, Vice Chair
Mark Costello
Jeff Edler
Tim Kapucian
Ken Rozenboom
Mark Segebart
Tom Shipley

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Appropriations

Michael Breitbach, Chair
Tim Kraayenbrink, Vice Chair
Mark Chelgren
Mark Costello
Julian Garrett
Tom Greene
Dennis Guth
Craig Johnson
Mark Lofgren
Ken Rozenboom
Charles Schneider
Tom Shipley
Dan Zumbach

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Appropriations Subcommittees

Administration and Regulation
Dennis Guth, Chair
Jake Chapman, Vice Chair
Dan Zumbach

Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tom Shipley, Chair
Waylon Brown, Vice Chair
Ken Rozenboom

Economic Development
Mark Lofgren, Chair
Michael Breitbach, Vice Chair
Tom Greene

Education
Tim Kraayenbrink, Chair
Jim Carlin, Vice Chair
Jason Schultz

Health and Human Services
Mark Costello, Chair
Mark Segebart, Vice Chair
Jeff Edler

Justice System
Mark Chelgren, Chair
Dan Dawson, Vice Chair
Julian Garrett

Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals
Craig Johnson, Chair
Tim Kapucian, Vice Chair
Roby Smith

Commerce

Jake Chapman, Chair
Michael Breitbach, Vice Chair
Rick Bertrand
Randy Feenstra
Dennis Guth
Craig Johnson
Amy Sinclair
Brad Zaun
Dan Zumbach

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Education

Amy Sinclair, Chair
Jeff Edler, Vice Chair
Jerry Behn
Mark Chelgren
Tom Greene
Craig Johnson
Tim Kraayenbrink
Mark Lofgren
Ken Rozenboom

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Ethics

Jerry Behn, Chair
Dennis Guth, Vice Chair
Mark Costello

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Government Oversight

Michael Breitbach, Chair
Amy Sinclair, Vice Chair
Mark Lofgren

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Human Resources

Mark Segebart, Chair
Mark Costello, Vice Chair
Jake Chapman
Mark Chelgren
Julian Garrett
Tom Greene
Craig Johnson
Tom Shipley

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Judiciary

Brad Zaun, Chair
Dan Dawson, Vice Chair
Jeff Edler
Julian Garrett
Charles Schneider
Jason Schultz
Tom Shipley
Amy Sinclair

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Labor and Business Relations

Jason Schultz, Chair
Brad Zaun, Vice Chair
Michael Breitbach
Waylon Brown
Jake Chapman
Mark Costello
Dennis Guth

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Local Government

Julian Garrett, Chair
Mark Lofgren, Vice Chair
Mark Chelgren
Tom Greene
Dennis Guth
Tim Kraayenbrink
Mark Segebart

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Natural Resources and Environment

Ken Rozenboom, Chair
Tom Shipley, Vice Chair
Jerry Behn
Rick Bertrand
Jim Carlin
Tom Greene
Tim Kapucian
Tim Kraayenbrink

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Rules and Administration

Jack Whitver, Chair
Charles Schneider, Vice Chair

Jerry Behn
Jake Chapman
Randy Feenstra
Charles Schneider
Amy Sinclair
Roby Smith

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

State Government

Roby Smith, Chair
Jake Chapman, Vice Chair
Waylon Brown
Jim Carlin
Dan Dawson
Randy Feenstra
Charles Schneider
Jason Schultz
Brad Zaun

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Transportation

Tim Kapucian, Chair
Michael Breitbach, Vice Chair
Rick Bertrand
Waylon Brown
Jim Carlin
Tim Kraayenbrink
Roby Smith
Dan Zumbach

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Veterans Affairs

Mark Costello, Chair
Ken Rozenboom, Vice Chair
Rick Bertrand
Dan Dawson
Jeff Edler
Mark Lofgren
Mark Segebart

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →

Ways and Means

Randy Feenstra, Chair
Jerry Behn, Vice Chair
Michael Breitbach
Waylon Brown
Jim Carlin
Dan Dawson
Jeff Edler
Jason Schultz
Roby Smith

Click here for meeting schedule, agenda or more information →